Stephen Gallacher Foundation under 15 Championship

Cameron Dunn increased his lead to 3 shots after the second round of the Stephen Gallagher Foundation under 15 Championship at Bathgate today. On an overcast but breezy day he added a 72 to his opening 70.

142 - Cameron Dunn
145 - Aaron Hall
145 - Greg Dalziel

Final day draw -

 

1 9.00am CAMERON MACAULAY RYAN MCCORMICK  
    (BATHGATE) (BATHGATE)  
         
2 9.10am TOBIN WITT ABBY STEEDMAN CONOR GRAHAM
    (POLKEMET) (MURRAYFIELD) (BLAIRGOWRIE)
         
3 9.20am BEN HUNT ROBERT HILL MICHAEL CORDNER
    (TURNHOUSE) (POLKEMET) (BATHGATE)
         
4 9.30am EWAN MACAULAY EUAN NAISMITH BRODIE CUNNINGHAM
    (BATHGATE) (HADDINGTON) (BOTHWELL CASTLE)
         
5 9.40am CONOR MCCATHIE JAMIE GALLAGHER RYAN MUIR
    (TURNHOUSE) (LONGNIDDRY)  (KINGSFIELD)
         
6 9.50am MATTHEW MCCLORY EWAN BURNS CONNOR CURRIE
    (BATHGATE) (BATHGATE) (TURNHOUSE)
         
7 10.00am AARON BORTHWICK CALUM THOM ANDREW HENDRY
    (HIRSEL) (BATHGATE) (TURNHOUSE)
         
8 10.10am JOSEPH COOKSON JAMIE GIBB JAMES CAMERON
    (GULLANE) (ABOYNE) (MORTONHALL)
         
9 10.20am CAMERON ADAM FINLAY MACKENZIE JAMIE FULTON
    (FORRESTER PARK) (HADDINGTON) (BRUNTSFIELD)
         
10 10.30am MALACHY HAYWARD CARYS IRVINE LEWIS HANNAH
    (SWANSTON NEW) (SWANSTON NEW) (MUSSELBURGH)
         
11 10.40am AAMAR SALEEM JOSH BEVERIDGE CALLUM JONES
    (LADYBANK) (BATHGATE) (BATHGATE)
         
12 10.50am VALDEMAR HUNDEBOLL ROBBIE MCPHEE SEAN BENSON
    (GULLANE) (BATHGATE) (WEST LOTHIAN)
         
         
13 11.00am CAMERON JOHNSTONE GREGOR GRAHAM CONOR WILSON
    (TROON WELBECK) (BLAIRGOWRIE) (DUNBAR)
         
14 11.10am      
         
         
15 11.20am JOSHUA GRAHAME RUBEN LINDSAY CAMERON GALLAGHER
    (WEST LINTON) (AYR BELLEISLE) (LONGNIDDRY)
         
16 11.30am CALUM ROBINSON GREIG DIGHTON LIAM CURRID
    (ROYAL BURGESS) (SWANSTON NEW) (GOGARBURN)
         
17 11.40am DECLAN FELL JACK NOON CRAIG JACKMAN
    (BATHGATE) (MUSSELBURGH) (DUNBLANE)
         
18 11.50am CAMERON FINCH JAKE EDGCOMBE JACK BROUN
    (BATHGATE) (BABERTON) (AYR BELLEISLE)
         
19 12.00pm GREG DALZIEL AARON HALL CAMERON DUNN
    (KIRKHILL) (KILSPINDIE) (SANDYHILLS)
         

Published: 05/08/2015