Shortened Course Stroke Play, Under 18 Girls and Under 10,12 and 14 Boys

 

ORDER OF MERIT EVENTS FOR 2019 after Baberton Event

Under 14 Girls

1 Georgia  Foster 1066
2 Maisie Witt 716
3 Megan  Fallon 495
4 Ava Paterson 495
5 Carla  Morris 455
6 Eva Woodward 410
7 Meijin Song 300
8 Jodie  Graham 265
9 Lucy Hall 255
10 Thea Ferguson 250
11 Lara Douglas 220
12 Kirsten Murison 210
13 Louise  Martin 205
14 Madeleine  MacGregor 185
15 Erin  MacAlpine 180
16 Lucy Fraser 120
17 Ellie Bent 45
18 Eilidh  Kilpatrick 40

Under 14 Boys

1 Tobin Witt 738
2 Harry Bent 276
3 Oliver  Mukherjee 276
4 Andrew Cameron 215
5 James Wood 210
6 Jake Johnston 205
7 Luke Abbott 185
8 Calum Nisbet 185
9 Fergus Brown 180
10 Cameron  Kpedekpo 170
11 William Alexander 150
12 Callum  Kenneally 145
13 Samuel Mukherjee 90
14 Lyle Gillie 85
15 Joseph Armstrong 85
16 Georgie  Jackson 78
17 Ryan  Gallagher 70
18 Sean  Gallacher 60
19 Finlay King 50
20 Jack Lucas 30

 

Under 12 Boys

1 Kiron Gribble 936
2 Cameron Mukherjee 555
3 Eddie Jackson 535
4 Hayden Fowler 495
5 Blair Roberts 475
6 Riley  Porterfield 463
7 Liam  Graham 363
8 Christopher McManus 320
9 Brodie  Cunningham 300
10 Ryan Stoyell 280
11 Logan  McKeon 257
12 Taylor Russell 238
13 Joseph Kelly 220
14 Charlie Mowbray 195
15 Oliver  Henderson 192
16 Aidan Lawson 185
17 Sean Smith 180
18 William Barr 146
19 Aaron Kenneally 130
20 Harris Russell 120
21 Fraser Masting 103
22 Luca Smith 100
23 Alexander Yuill 90
24 George Gannon 85
25 Harris Munro 60
27 Harrison Lee 30

 

Under 10 Boys

1 Matthew  Ennis 673
2 Fraser Walters 671
3 Ben  Wilson 650
4 Luke Wu 625
5 Ryan  Killorn 585
6 Joshua McIwaine 413
7 Aidan  Lawson 300
8 Aidan  Byars 283
9 Rory Cunningham 255
10 Corey Hagan 241
11 Jack  Barnes 218
12 Cameron  Arnold 150
13 Ruaridh  Clubb 120
14 Matthew  Kelly 90
15 Cole Stewart 80
16 Fergus V Brown 60
17 Joshua Chisholm 50
18 Ray Gallacher 40
19 Abe Vogelpohl 40

 

Only your top 10 events will count towards the order of merit points  

24th March    Swanston Templar GC  9 holes

21st April       Swanston Templar GC 9 holes

28th April  Stuart Hutchison Trophy, Swanston Templar GC 9 holes 

5th May     Gogarburn GC     12 holes 

12th May   Niddry Castle GC   9 holes

26th May   Turnhouse GC    18 holes

9th June    Longniddry GC, 9 holes

23rd June  Swanston Templar GC    9 holes 

16th July   Glenbervie GC    18 holes

22nd July   Dundas Parks GC   9 holes 

23th/24th/25th July Gogarburn, 36 hole U12 Championship ( DOUBLE POINTS for Under 14 Girls and Under 10 section and Under 12 Boys ONLY) 

29th July - 31st Jul  Ratho Park GC,  54 holes, U15 Championship (TRIPLE POINTS for under 14 Girls and Under 10 section, 12 and 14 boys) 

4th August   Prestonfield GC  18 holes 

11th August   Baberton GC   18 holes

18th August  Torwoodlee GC   18 holes 

25th August  Castle Park GC, 18 holes

1st September Pumpherston GC 18 holes 

8th September Kingsknowe GC 18 holes

14th September  FINALS DAY Kingsfield   9 holes  (DOUBLE POINTS) 

 

POINTS WILL BE ALLOCATED AS FOLLOWS

 

 1. 100

 

 2.  85

 

 3. 70

 

 4. 60

 

 5. 50

 

 6. 40

 

 7. 30

 

 8. 20

 

 9. 15

 

 10. 10

 

 

FINAL STANDINGS 2018

UNDER 18 GIRLS

 

1 MAISIE WITT 935
2 JODIE  GRAHAM 665
3 KATIE GRAHAM 600
4 NATALIE  FOWLER 488
5 MADELEINE MACGREGOR 448
6 MEGAN FALLON 425
7 EVA  WOODWARD 400
8 GEORGIA  FOSTER 370
9 SOPHIE MURPHY 333
10 JENNIFER REILLY 305

 

UNDER 14 BOYS

 

1 BRODIE CUNNINGHAM 1071
2 CALLUM  KENNEALLY 1004
3 JAKE JOHNSTON 899
4 RORY MCCLAFFERTY 708
5 DREW CLEAVER 663
6 LIAM LONGSTAFF 548
7 HARRY BENT 475
8 SEAN GALLACHER 375
9 FINLAY KING 325
10 JOSH BEVERIDGE 300

 

UNDER 12 BOYS

 

1 FERGUS  BROWN 995
2 TOBIN WITT 863
3 JOSEPH KELLY 855
4 RILEY PORTERFIELD 825
5 JAMES WOOD 710
6 HAYDEN FOWLER 694
7 BLAIR  ROBERTS 668
8 RYAN STOYELL 471
9 CAMERON KPEDEKPO 465
10 KIRON  GRIBBLE 330

 

UNDER 10 BOYS and GIRLS 

 

1 KIRON  GRIBBLE 1518
2 FRASER  WALTERS 998
3 BEN WILSON 841
4 RYAN KILLORN 628
5 ALEXANDER YUILL 570
6 JOSHUA MCILWAINE 428
7 OLIVER  HENDERSON 305
8 CAMERON  ARNOLD 278
9 MATTHEW ENNIS 250
10 CAMERON MUKHERJEE 200